Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 266 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 253 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 172 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
138 views
Film Superstar Actress Release
PK Aamir Khan Anushka Sharma 19th December 2014
Fan Shah Rukh Khan Vaani Kapoor 2015
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Salman Khan  Sonam Kapoor Diwali 2015
Mohenjo Daro Hrithik Roshan Pooja Hegde 2016

 

in Actresses by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
85% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

PK should cross 200cr. For the rest, we don't know much about them and it's too early to predict anything. If content is good then they should/can also cross 200cr. And it also depends on whether the films are commercial or offbeat. Hopefully fan has universal appeal.

Also Vaani Kapoor isn't confirmed for fan, there might not even be a lead actress.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Hrithik's Moen Jo Daro 200 crores....Its a Jodha Akbar type of movie.....Dips 300 crore HNY.........and is Vanni Kapoor confirmed for Fan

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0
Still 200 crores is a very big thing..films are hardly crossing 100 crores except kick this year and secondly from 2012 only 6-7 movies every year cross 100..by going your logic.in 2012 around 7-8 movies crossed 100.crores..so in this year 15 should have done...Moen Jo Daro a 150-160 crores film
0
Trust me, in 2016 the audience will love a good romantic period drama. I'm confident about its 200cr chances.
0
ok lets see..........
WTF.. BOI has been hacked by 2 States lover.lol Check.
+2 votes

rohit's next. : @@@:O:O:O:O:O:O:O:O:O:O

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
0
Actress aur release ke baare mein information nahin hai na. Same goes for Raees, Sultan, etc.