Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+9 votes
141 views
Around 335cr .
in Box Office Related by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That was Dhoom 3 part of a 'dhoom franchise' and this is kick hope you got the difference.

by Camera Operator (10k points)
selected by
+1
Dude, Kick is also a big south remake...... It was released in more screens with hiked ticket prices with a bigger star..
+3 votes

That's what Aamir can do in a commercial film!.....

by Second Unit Director (77.3k points)
+2 votes

thats the impact of dhoom franchise and aamirs overseas star power which is better than salmans

by Executive Producer (65.2k points)
+1 vote

'Dhoom 3' Was A Franchise...That's Why

by Mega Star (200k points)
–1 vote

Don't be surprised if HNY crosses Kick's lifetime ww gross in 7-8 days......

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0
If Happy New Year get extended release then it is easily possible in first 8 or 9 days .
...