Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+9 votes
140 views
Around 335cr .
in Box Office Related by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That was Dhoom 3 part of a 'dhoom franchise' and this is kick hope you got the difference.

by Camera Operator (10k points)
selected by
+1
Dude, Kick is also a big south remake...... It was released in more screens with hiked ticket prices with a bigger star..
+3 votes

That's what Aamir can do in a commercial film!.....

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
+2 votes

thats the impact of dhoom franchise and aamirs overseas star power which is better than salmans

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+1 vote

'Dhoom 3' Was A Franchise...That's Why

by Mega Star (200k points)
–1 vote

Don't be surprised if HNY crosses Kick's lifetime ww gross in 7-8 days......

by Unit Manager (30.7k points)
0
If Happy New Year get extended release then it is easily possible in first 8 or 9 days .
...