Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. Intense - 469 points
  4. Suhas - 334 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 285 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 238 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 195 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

981 users

+2 votes
74 views
For me both are worst.0.5/5 for himmatwala and 0/5 for yariyaan.
in Movies by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
Himmatwala is better than yaariyan. Yaariyan was totally dumb.
Himmatwala 1.5/5
Yaariyan 0.5/5

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Its like asking what do you want to eat/drink,gutter ka pani or garbage bin ka kachra.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0
Tumi ki batu karichi, aami thodi thodi samjahnu karini.
0
@ankit-tera wala bhojpuri,maithili plus gujarati mixed lag raha hai :p we were cmnting in bengali
0
Lolz. I tried to speak in Bengali. Failed.
0
@ankit007 aap bengali ke saath saath gujrati and bhojpuri bhi mixed kar rai hai.
+2 votes

I agree.........................................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+2 votes

Both are terrible movies but yaariyan is slightly better considering the good songs it had

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+1 vote

'Yariaan' is Disgusting...'Himmatwala' Was Better

by Mega Star (200k points)