Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+4 votes
165 views
in Movies by Production Designer (12.8k points)
87% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Very less than expectation.Disappointment.

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Bang on as per my prediction.

by Director (130k points)
0
Haha kya besharam hai be.ek to range me woh bhi bada bada range 9-11 type predict karta hai,woh bhi teen alag alag wom me lol
0
Acha prediction post mein mera prediction dekh le 9.5 crs aur kick ka tha 26.75 crs aur baaki sab ke prediction dekh agar range bhi lete toh itne buri prediction masni jaati mostly sabne 13-15 crs predict kia
+1 vote

Hope it Collect's Atleast 70 Cr.

by Mega Star (200k points)
0
kyu be tere ko kya profit margin milega hrithik se bada batata hai na akshay ko abe bang bang ka weekend iske lifetime se zyada hoga ab chup kar k baith
+1 vote

Ye film bhi gaye kaam se.

by Second Unit Director (72.6k points)
0
Bro hope for the best with such bad release date eve semi hit is good.
+1 vote

When we can see a akhsay kumar starrer collects more than 20 cr on opening day?? Never expected these figures from this film atleast it should have collected 15 cr! Very disappointed!

by Camera Operator (10k points)
+1 vote

A huge let down and below par collection

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+1 vote

Low due to Average Performance in Mumbai Circuit.

by All Time best! (283k points)
0
U rightly said.
+1 vote

totally disappointing................

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
–1 vote

I think, Akshay's career is over now.

by
0
haha LOL toh ab kiska fan banega ?
0
such a stupid answer,......kafi dinon baad parha aisa ghatya answer.....aqal kr bhai, aqal kr
0
@Roy kisi ka ni, wait buddy ranbir ka bi din ayega. @Badshah I am very disappointed wid ent friday collections. Indians sirf crap movies deserve karte hain... DHOOM 3 kick hskd htp ev etc.
0
janay dy bhai............RR blockbuster hoe na??Housefull 2???? last film Holiday Hit h na???Akshay ka career end is not even a chance..........0.1%chance bhi nhn h