Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+3 votes
192 views
in Movies by Production Designer (12.8k points)
87% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Its again according to my prediction in 9-11 crs range and I predicted 9.5 crs so lets see.

by Director (130k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I have stopped predicting the trend of such films coz mostly audience reaction is opposite to what i have.I didnt get a single laugh during ready,hf2 and even today's entertainment,bt the former two did well,so i cant really predict in such "unfunny for me" films.The total isnt great for today though,bt near to what i predicted in prediction post.Lets see hw it trends.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+2 votes

Less Than Expectation...Hope it Pick Up Tomorrow

by Mega Star (200k points)
+2 votes

The problem with Akki is he dnt hav the multiplex audience in metros like khans, hritik n even ranbir thats y his movies get lower openings, these days bulk of the business comes in opening weekend. But in terms of footfalls he wont b much behind.

by Casting Director (16.4k points)
+1 vote

The response is not upto the mark

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)