+11 votes
284 views
And if buzz is huge and on the lines of kick,ce
asked in Predictions by Director (132k points)
87% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Day 1 27 crores (Holiday)
Day 2 24 crores
Day 3 23 crores
Day 4 28 crores
Day 5 16 crores
Day 6 13 crores
Day 7 11 crores
First week 142 crores

answered by Second Unit Director (75.9k points)
selected by
+4 votes

2Oct.(National holiday ) - 27 crs
Friday-26 crs
Sat.-23 crs
Sunday-26 crs
Monday-11 crs
Tuesday-10 crs
Wednesday-8crs
Wednesday-7 crs
Total(First week)-138 crs
Rest days -65 crs
Total-203 crs !
Verdict-Blockbuster !!!

answered by
+1
2nd Oct - Day 1 - 30cr
3rd Oct - Day 2 - 23 cr
4th Oct - Day 3 - 24 cr
5th Oct - Day 4 - 28 cr
6th Oct - Day 5 - 24 cr
7th Oct - Day 6 - 17 cr
8th Oct - Day 7 - 15 cr

Week 1 - 161 cr
Week 2 - 55-65 cr
Rest - 20-30 cr

236 - 256 cr
+3 votes

1st day=30cr+

2nd day=21cr+

3rd day=23.5cr+

4th day=28cr+(sunday)

5th day=13cr+

6th day=11.5cr+

7th day=10cr+

8th day=8.5cr+

Total=145.5cr+

answered by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
+3 votes

1st week with 3000 sceens & clash - 135.5cr
1st day(2 Oct-Gandhi Jayanti-Thursday)-25cr
2nd day-22cr
3rd day(Eid -al-Adha)-23.5cr
4th day(Sunday)-27cr
5th day-11cr
6th day-9.75cr
7th day-9cr
8th day-8.25cr

answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
edited by
0
Bro oct 2 will be bigger that first sunday imo..
0
mje lag tha hai Haider ka opening day strong hoga par Sunday tak aate aate bas ho jayegi islie 2nd oct ki fig sunday se kam daali hai .
+3 votes

2nd Oct - Day 1 - 30cr
3rd Oct - Day 2 - 23 cr
4th Oct - Day 3 - 24 cr
5th Oct - Day 4 - 28 cr
6th Oct - Day 5 - 24 cr
7th Oct - Day 6 - 17 cr
8th Oct - Day 7 - 15 cr

Week 1 - 161 cr
Week 2 - 55-65 cr
Rest - 20-30 cr

236 - 256 cr

answered by
+2 votes

2nd - 26 crores
3rd - 23 crores
4th - 20 crores
5th - 25 crores
6th - 16 crores
7th - 14 crores
8th - 14 crores

7 day week - 138 crores

answered by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
0
6th is Bakra Eid National holiday
0
oh then you can add another 2-3 crores to that bro
+2 votes

27cr,20cr,25cr,27cr,13cr,11.5cr,.9.5cr,7cr..

answered by Director (136k points)
+2 votes

though 3000 screens, but shows will be more than norm.. 15000+, I guess.. Per show occupancy.. 80%, 1st day.. Ticket price- ₹165 avg.. 1st day would definitely be around.. ₹27-28 cr IMO!
So...

  • 1st D: ₹27.5 cr

  • 2nd D: ₹22 cr

  • 3rd D: ₹21 cr

  • 4th D: 25 cr

  • 5th, 6th, 7th D: 15, 12, 10.5 cr respectively.

  • Total week 1: ₹134C maximum!

  • Lifetime: touch & go ₹200C !

answered by Assistant Director (58.4k points)
+2 votes

1st day=26cr,
2nd day=20cr,
3rd day=23cr,
4th day=25cr,
5th day=10cr,
6th day=9cr,
7th day=8cr,
8th day=7cr,
Total=128cr,

answered by Producer (113k points)
+1 vote

Thursday - 25 cr (Gandhi Jayanti)
Friday - 21 cr
Saturday - 23 cr (Eid-Al-Adha)
Sunday - 27 cr
Monday - 14 cr
Tuesday - 12 cr
Wednesday- 10 cr
Thursday - 10 cr

142 in 8 days

answered by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
0
eid ul azha will be on 5th