+8 votes
135 views
asked in Box Office Related by Production Designer (12.8k points)
87% Accept Rate
0
oh yeah....i too forgot that......a mistake by BOI i think....mera nhn khyal k south k wjah sy Bollywood debut ko nazar andaaz keya ja skta h

2 Answers

+4 votes

Coz Murugadoss had directed in South,so wasnt a first timer.

answered by All Time best! (270k points)
0
Well they wrote first time director also...murugadoss wasnt a first time director.ab agar hirani jake south film banata hai aur highest deta hai,u won't call him a first timer.
0
so its not a record for anyone who debut in bollywood with highest grosser of alltime ya aur kisi ne bhi aisa kiya hai jo a.r ne kiya hai you know anyone else
0
No AR ka lone case hai...
0

AS per BOI New Data Aditya Chopra Can Be 1st Director To Have ATG (Worldwide) By DDLJ.

+2 votes

It was his first hindi movie but not his first movie as he had directed many successful south indian movies before ghajini.

answered by Editor (89.6k points)