Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 138 points
  2. Rancho - 131 points
  3. Seinfeld - 94 points
  4. Intense - 87 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 55 points
  8. Rahul - 55 points
  9. shah - 52 points
  10. Santosh - 52 points
  11. mr.hola - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  14. Lambodar - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. God Father - 21 points
  20. karan khan - 21 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+6 votes
204 views

Krrish 3 VFX looks better, but Kochadaiyaan use motion capture, which is much ahead of visual effects techniques used in Krrish 3.

Advantages for Kochadaiyaan:
1.New technology is used, motion capture like Avatar
2.It may receive great reviews better than Krrish 3

Advantages for Krrish 3:
1.Krrish 3 VFX look less fake than Kochadaiyaan
2.All effects are 100% Indian

Who do you think will win?

Choices:
Kochadaiyaan
Krrish 3
in Archived by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
77% Accept Rate

retagged by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

i go wit ur first option nd 1 plus for ur sensible qu keep it up

by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
selected by
0

Plus vote maine diya....

0

You kept on irritating me that I am nolantjee since morning, so thank me for that sensible question.

0

@robber,abe m on9 frm 5pm nd just teasing u...just chill nd enjoy diwali celebrations nd spread happienes not negativity because of ur harsh coment some of srkins hate amir not because of him but u

@nolan,thanks nd happy diwali

0

Right, nice thought. But you SRKIANS are the ones who start I just joined yesterday and dont tell me you SRKIANS spoke against Aamir here anticipating me in near future.LOL.. Anyways Happy Diwali to all.

+2 votes

I watched Krrish 3 and it has good VFX but whether it is better then Kochadaiyaan has to be decided once we see that movie. As of now I am voting Krrish 3 as Raone got it and Krrish 3 is better then Raone.

by
+1 vote

Krish 3 obviously.

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
...