Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 352 points
  2. Roman - 114 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 113 points
  4. Grand Nova - 108 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 102 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Sanal - 76 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 69 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. Rocsky - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 44 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 26 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+9 votes
68 views
@StarSportsIndia: Dhoni(c), Kohli, Dhawan,R Sharma, Rahane, Raina, Jadeja, Ashwin, Binny, B Kumar, M Shami,M Sharma, Rayudu, Yadav, Kulkarni, Samson, K Sharma
in Sports Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate
0
Bro, you have around 60 question where best answer was not selected . I think you missed them . Select best answer of these question if you can please .
0
Ok bro i will in few days

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Great team .good to see samson and karn in the team.
Uthappa sud have been picked instead of Rohit

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Good Team.

Wait , Did I saw Samson ? ... Woahhhh !! Rahane , Bhuvi , Kholi & Samson in one team - Too much of talent.

My Playing XI ->

R Sharma
Rahane
Kholi
Samson
Raina
Dhoni
Jadeja
Ashwin
Bhuvi
Shami
Yadav

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
+3 votes

good and talented team ind a done very well in aus and win the series hope samson and karan sharma done very well in eng too.

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+2 votes

Why is Dhobi still in the team.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Hahahaha bhai coz he is the captain of indian team and still one of tge best limited overs batsman currently.
+2 votes

Gambhir and Sehwag should have been there in the team..

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
+1
I wanted yuvi
+2 votes

No uthappa in team... Wow dhoni wow you are great... Only csk... Akshar patel is better than karan sharma..

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Good team overall. Except for dhawan and rohit. Selectors have done the right thing by dropping yuvraj, it's a step in the right direction

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

why still dhawan,binny and raydu..?even rohit...oh we its dhonis gang...but happy that samson is picked because its the first step to kick crap dhoni out

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)