Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
55 views
in Opinion by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I'll not take a micro second to choose Zinda over Malang.

Look, Malang has no uniqueness, typical Pritam music, lyrics had Bollywood touch, and melody voice.
Where Zinda has very unique and peerless music composition by SEL, that you realise from on starting note itself. And, lyrics?? Prashoon won Filmfare award yaar, and no doubt it was the best of the year. Also, the choreography and dance movie was so innovative and simple that it got viral for everyone.

So, here in every department. I'm seeing 'Zinda' ahead than 'Malang'.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Definitely Zinda....superb,energetic,amazing,best

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
+2 votes

Both among my Favourites,Can't Choose one

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+2 votes

Zinda............................................................

by All Time best! (284k points)
+1 vote

How?? Both Are of Different Genre's..

by Mega Star (200k points)