Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 155 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 125 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+8 votes
105 views
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Oh, the overall total of Dhoom 3 in overseas is $30.65 million. I got puzzled with the title of this post & the article link you've shared. As the article clearly specifies how Dhoom 3 has underperformed in China even after releasing in 2000 screens.

According to the China Box Office Analysts, D3 re-titled as The Magical Car God: The Magic Thief Passion could've done a lot better but poor marketing has hit the film hard.

Anyways D3 reaching $30.65million is a very good thing.

by All Time best! (255k points)
selected by
0
What are the colln in china?
0
The article says $2.65million in one week while domestic releases overpowering it in China.

0
Yes, sorry about the slight ambiguity. It was the only article available though.
+3 votes

Great ...........................!!!

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+1 vote

Let 'HAPPY NEW YEAR' Come.

by Mega Star (200k points)
...