Logging in Errors

The overseas biz of Dhoom 3 stands at $30.65M after 1 week of the China release.

+8 votes
102 views asked Aug 3, 2014 in Box Office Related by Raja Assistant Director (49,016 points)
85% Accept Rate

edited Aug 3, 2014 by Raja

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Oh, the overall total of Dhoom 3 in overseas is $30.65 million. I got puzzled with the title of this post & the article link you've shared. As the article clearly specifies how Dhoom 3 has underperformed in China even after releasing in 2000 screens.

According to the China Box Office Analysts, D3 re-titled as The Magical Car God: The Magic Thief Passion could've done a lot better but poor marketing has hit the film hard.

Anyways D3 reaching $30.65million is a very good thing.

answered Aug 3, 2014 by suhas Mega Star (245,218 points)
selected Aug 6, 2014 by Raja
What are the colln in china?
The article says $2.65million in one week while domestic releases overpowering it in China.

Yes, sorry about the slight ambiguity. It was the only article available though.
+3 votes

Great ...........................!!!

answered Aug 3, 2014 by Agan Executive Producer (64,224 points)
+1 vote

Let 'HAPPY NEW YEAR' Come.

answered Aug 3, 2014 by BLANKA Mega Star (200,009 points)