• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+8 votes
103 views
asked in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Oh, the overall total of Dhoom 3 in overseas is $30.65 million. I got puzzled with the title of this post & the article link you've shared. As the article clearly specifies how Dhoom 3 has underperformed in China even after releasing in 2000 screens.

According to the China Box Office Analysts, D3 re-titled as The Magical Car God: The Magic Thief Passion could've done a lot better but poor marketing has hit the film hard.

Anyways D3 reaching $30.65million is a very good thing.

answered by Mega Star (245k points)
selected by
0
What are the colln in china?
0
The article says $2.65million in one week while domestic releases overpowering it in China.

0
Yes, sorry about the slight ambiguity. It was the only article available though.
+3 votes

Great ...........................!!!

answered by Executive Producer (64.3k points)
+1 vote

Let 'HAPPY NEW YEAR' Come.

answered by Mega Star (200k points)
...