Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 61 points
  2. Suhas - 56 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. romelow8 - 37 points
  5. Ajay - 36 points
  6. Intense - 36 points
  7. Seinfeld - 30 points
  8. Roman - 25 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  10. shah - 23 points
  11. mr.hola - 21 points
  12. kashyap123 - 18 points
  13. SSk - 14 points
  14. Lambodar - 12 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 11 points
  16. God Father - 9 points
  17. karan khan - 9 points
  18. abbie - 8 points
  19. nitesh singh - 8 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Raghib - 5 points
  22. Santosh - 5 points
  23. Invincible - 4 points
  24. Sanal - 4 points
  25. Sandeep - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
113 views
in Movies by Assistant Director (57.7k points)
58% Accept Rate
+1
Rang De Basanti
Dil Chahta Hai
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
3 Idiots
Anand
Mujhse Friendship Karogi

12 Answers

+3 votes

zindagi na milegi dobara...it has every element of freindship anger,love,drama etc...
going for world tour with my best friends is one of my dreams...

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
+3 votes

rang de basanti....
3 idiots.....
zindagi na milegi dobara.....
the perks of being a wall flower....
i love you mahn.....
this is the end.....

by Super-star (160k points)
+3 votes

OM
1] Zindagi Na Milegi Dobaara [ my fav movie of hrithik watched it more than 25 times, and still loves to watch it again and again, performance by lead actors was too awesome specially after watching this movie i found Abhay a very good actor, Farhan's poetry was also awesome. 2] 3 Idiots [ Superb movie with full of fun ]
3] Kai Po Che
And yeah off course i would like include Mujhse Shadi Karogi also

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
0
OM
Oh missed to mention Pyar Ka Punchnaama it was also Good movie.
Who is your best friend in your life?
+3 votes

Tamil film friends staring vijay,surya
3 idiots and many more.

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
+3 votes

YEH JAWANI HAI DEEWANI
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobaara
Rang De Basanti
3 idiots
Kai Po Che

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
+2 votes

Sholay,Dil Chahta Hain,ZNMD.

by Star (155k points)
+2 votes
  1. Rang De Basanti: It was all about friendship.. right from the beginning to the end, or till they dies, they were together, a perfect class movie based on friendship of the young generation!

  2. Dil Chahta Hai: This one was brilliant! To know how important friendship is in your life, watch this Farhan Akhtar classic! one of most memorable film Bollywood has delivered till date.

  3. Zindagi Milegi Na Dobaara: True friends will remain true friends, no matter whatever the misunderstanding they'll have. Zindagi Milegi Na Dobaara is a film which teach value of true friends and the fun u have when u'll be with ur friends would be lot more then with anyone else!

  4. Students Of The Year: Although film was average for so many forum users here, but me as a youth enjoyed the film as much as every other young boy & girl. I loved the way friendship had been shown in the film.. and the last moment was epic! loved it!

by Director (136k points)
+2 votes

Dil Chahta Hai
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
3 idiots
Rang De Basanti

by Casting Director (18.4k points)
+2 votes

ZNMD - My Most fav. movie
3 Idiots - One Film I can't Ignore
Rang de Basanti - Another piece of Brilliance
Dostana - If you pick it as a Friendship movie (Keeping away the dirty thoughts).

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
+2 votes

3i
Dch
Jaane tu
Znmd

P.S:Aamir is the only superstar who has done 3 movies on friendship!

by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
0
Haven't you watched "Happy days"?
+1 vote

Sangam,Dosti,Dostana and many more.

by All Time best! (290k points)
+1 vote

'Sholay' & '3 Idiots'.

by Mega Star (200k points)