+5 votes
136 views
asked in Opinion by Star (141k points)
78% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Shutter Island for me, better film as well as climax

answered by Location Manager (5.6k points)
+2 votes

Climax wise,i would pick shutter island coz of the surprise factor.

answered by All Time best! (270k points)
+1 vote

Shutter island has more WTF climax than inception but inception ending is one of best of 21st century

answered by Production Accountant (23.3k points)
+1 vote

Shutter Island was solid, but it doesn't sniff Inception. Inception was amazing...

answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)