Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 66 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+8 votes
117 views
Mine was R....Rajkumar. I expected some hardcore entertainer from Prabhudeva but he gives a movie not more then a piece of shit. Other than music nothing was of kind to be forgetten as soon as possible.
in Movies by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
83% Accept Rate
1 flag

13 Answers

+4 votes

From 2006-2010 , I practically watched all movies in theaters. Some films which I found terrible are dhoom dhadaka , maan gaye mughal e azam , jawani deewani , Raaz3D , God tussi great ho .

by Director (122k points)
+4 votes

There are many bad films, but worse......!

Hindi -
1. Action Replayy
2. Asambhav
3. Boom

English -
1. Demonwarp

Telugu -
1. Andaru Dongale Dorakithe
2. Bangaram
3. Dhairyam

Kannada -
1. Bhagawan
2. Navabharathi
3. Yashvanth
4. Ranga SSLC

by All Time best! (255k points)
0
In tamil?
0
In Tamil I didn't find any movie to be worst. There are many bad movies but none worse. The only movie that comes close to be called worst is Enakku 20 Unakku 18. That too because of it's long runtime otherwise Vivek's comedy in it was the savior.
0
Ya....
Which is the best film you watched in theatre?
+4 votes

Dabangg2. What a crap movie it was.........

by Editor (82.3k points)
+4 votes

Dabangg 2 The Crapest....... Ever... Never seen again , can't digest it. After watching it I used Balm in home to relax.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+3 votes

Main aur Mrs Khanna,Joker.

by Star (145k points)
+3 votes

in theatre RA.ONE, out theatre CE ..........i swear im being honest

by Star (151k points)
+1
Shayad tuney maan gaye mughal e azam nahin dekhi ..
0
nahe.... par meine mughle azam daikhi hai....
+3 votes

MARIE GOLD..... Ram kasam... bahut bakwas tha.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+3 votes

Tamil film jaggama.worst film.

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
+3 votes

Dabangg 2 The Crapest....... Ever...

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+3 votes

Hindi:
Jhoom barabar jhoom.
Welcome to sajjanpur.

Telugu:
Mallanna.
aeto vellipoyindi manasu.
July.

English:
Skyfall

by Location Scout (4.2k points)
edited by
0
Did you like skyfall?
0
I loved it. Also not sure where the crying smiley came from in my comment...edited it now
0
mohit sarda - W2S?? It's one of the underrated movies and U r calling it worse..?
0
The day I have seen that movie the whole day I suffered from headache.
+1 vote

Dabangg 2, ra.one, r.rajkumar and besharm

by Director (122k points)
0 votes

There Are Many..

by Mega Star (200k points)
0 votes

Saawariya..........................

by All Time best! (283k points)