Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 87 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Seinfeld - 56 points
  4. Ajay - 52 points
  5. Intense - 52 points
  6. Rahul - 51 points
  7. romelow8 - 46 points
  8. Roman - 38 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 36 points
  10. shah - 31 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. Lambodar - 21 points
  14. SSk - 18 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 18 points
  16. Sandeep - 16 points
  17. karan khan - 13 points
  18. Santosh - 11 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 10 points
  20. abbie - 9 points
  21. Sanal - 9 points
  22. God Father - 9 points
  23. nitesh singh - 9 points
  24. Invincible - 7 points
  25. Grand Nova - 6 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+9 votes
129 views

My Ratings for His Performances :

 

Rang De Basanti- 5/5

Fanaa- 2.5/5

Ghajini- 3.5/5

3 Idiots- 4/5

Dhoom 3- 2.5/5

in Opinion by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
Ghajini....

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Rang De Basanti was the film in which Aamir eyes were speaking. He had to face 3 characters in this movie. One who don't believe in patriotism, one who was ready to sacrific himself on their country and one that was Chandra Sekhar Azad himself. And Aamir justified 100 % with all those characters. I can't even think about another person doing his role.

So, This is the best performance of Aamir..

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
selected by
–1
Best Movie also
0
Mine at least.
+2 votes

Rang de basanti- 5/5
Fanaa -3.5/5
Ghajini- 3.5/5
3 idiots - 5/5
D3- 2.5/5

by Star (156k points)
+2 votes

Acording to me rdb>ghajini>3i>fanaa>d3

by Camera Operator (11.4k points)
+2 votes

DJ of Rang de Basanti.... hands down...... Aamir was at his best

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
+2 votes

God!.............................

by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
+1 vote

Performance wise,
Ghajini>Rang De Basanti=Fanaa>Dhoom:3>3 Idiots......

by Producer (101k points)
+1
agree except that ''='' sign which is ''>'' than in my case
0
Ismein bhi downvote?ek to loser Navo hai,dusra kaun?ye to fact hai.....lol...
0
hahahah.....tera aur Navo ka pyaar kabhi khtm nhn hoga
0 votes

Rang De Basanti>Fanna>Dhoom3>Ghajini>3 Idiots

by Mega Star (200k points)
0 votes

rang de basanti>gajini>3 idiots>fana>d3

by Executive Producer (66.6k points)