Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
147 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

EK THA TIGER - SHOCKING

CHENNAI EXPRESS - EXPECTED

KRRISH 3 - SHOCKING

DHOOM 3 - SHOCKING

KICK - EXPECTED

by Mega Star (208k points)
selected by
+5 votes

ett. expected

CE. shocking

Krrish 3 . underwhelming

dhoom 3. deserving

kick. alright

by Star (152k points)
0
yaar even Rohit updated it as may touch 30 or near 30 at 15Aug from what i remember....n it went past that mark....i mean, it was a gigantic total
0
no disrespect to rohit.... but he predicted 40cr opening day for CE and 250cr lifetime for JTHJ. he wansn't a trade analyst he was a trashy person.
0
hahaha...okay..he was not that good...but still....kaafi loag pareshan hogae thy k ____ yeh opening mili kaise h esp. me
0
isay kehtay hain opposite team ka player hona.... thats absolutely normal.... isi liye srk ki movie nay jab 30cr kiya opening day pay.... mein bhe shock hua oooper likha hai answer mein...... aap apni jaga thek  aur hum bhe aapki jaga thek
+3 votes

Ek Tha Tiger - Shocking due to over perform in opening day,

Chennai Express - Very much Expected,

Krrish 3 - Shocking due to under performed in opening day as well as in weekend,

Dhoom 3 - Shocking due to over performed .

KICK - Very much expected .

by Producer (111k points)
+2 votes

ETT, CE, Dhoom 3 shocked me whie Kick up to the Mark & Krissh 3 below my Expectations

by Production Designer (13.4k points)