Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 243 points
  2. Intense - 214 points
  3. Ajay - 162 points
  4. Nikeel - 137 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 88 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 66 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 63 points
  15. nitesh singh - 63 points
  16. Santosh - 49 points
  17. Sandeep - 48 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 25 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
87 views
Bang bang also will have better week 1 than yjhd.
in Predictions by Director (130k points)
80% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

big bang should comfortably do more than 100cr first week ... no matter how big a star shahid is ... he isnt in the league of hrithik or akki .... this reminds me of how ppl said dil bole hadippa was gonna beat wanted in 2009 eid ... .and now nobody even remembers dil bole hadippa as a competition ...

by
selected by
+1 vote

It can't because it has competition . Huge screens doesn't mean huge audience . Many people will prefer Haider over Bang Bang as it is a remake . Specially multiplexe audience will slip Bang Bang I guess . Also from 2nd week onwards, there will be pre diwali effect .

by Producer (112k points)
+1
But still buzz will be big and haider lacks appeal it wont be a challenge for bb and it may not do like yjhd did after week 1 but week 1 will be bigger than yjhd s 107 crs...
–1
But YJHD did 74cr from 2nd week onwards with super strong trending but Bang Bang can't due pre diwali .
0
Haha
That was a nice joke
+1 vote

BUt YJHD also had almost 3 open weeks

by All Time best! (286k points)
+1 vote

Teaser was really really decent!
From now on its all depends upon its trailer & music album!
Based on teaser I can really say, It'll easily do ₹65 cr+ through its first days even with clash!

by Assistant Director (57.7k points)
edited by
...