Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 397 points
  2. Ajay - 353 points
  3. Intense - 352 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 148 points
  9. suraj.j - 140 points
  10. Suhas - 132 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 114 points
  12. mr.hola - 102 points
  13. devendran - 102 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 74 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 43 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
111 views
in Predictions by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
85% Accept Rate
0
bang bang...........................
0
Bang Bang is releasing on Gandhi Jayanti.
0
then PK(only if promo are liked by audiance) because HNY releasing on diwali day

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I think this record on holiday will get broken in some time but since d3 not only crushed non-holiday records but holiday as well so both are same so holiday nay get broken but bon-holiday release crossing day 1 or opening weekend will take some time imo...

by Director (130k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I think PK can break as HNY is releasing on Diwali..........

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+1 vote

HNY may break it as its releasing on normal friday.

by Star (147k points)
0
I think it will release on Diwali day (Thurs) as the day after is guaranteed to be very big. SRK will know that.
0
Oh thanks.I didn't know that.
+1 vote

It's very dificult but looking at kick i'm sure HNY would have broken it with normal holiday release

but HNY break it with diwali day release which i hope it do but is very very dificult then it will be mind boggling achievement isn't it

by Mega Star (211k points)
+1 vote

IMO, PK would run on WOM and break 2nd/3rd week records. So, non-holiday record of Dhoom 3 is safe.

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
0 votes

HAPPY NEW YEAR...HAPPY NEW YEAR

by Mega Star (200k points)
0 votes

Its a Pre Christmas weekend not a Pre Diwali weekend.Dhoom 3 was not release on any normal friday.

by All Time best! (284k points)
+1
20th December 2013 was not any different to other working days
...