Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 324 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+11 votes
131 views
in Box Office Related by Star (150k points)
96% Accept Rate
0
25+ easily

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I predicted same as you but now it seems I predicted more for day 1...let's wait for saturday to know the actual collection :-)

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Its a salman starrer and it will do around 26-28 cr easily going by the buzz.

by Camera Operator (10k points)
+2 votes

OM
Bro if you are expecting this much just because of few advance booking reports then you will be disappointed big time. Even for Jai Ho excellent advances were reported and BOI was predicting around 25cr 1st day but we know the result. Advances hardly contributes 15% to the collection.
25cr+ is too high.

by Executive Producer (66k points)
+2 votes

Maximum 24-25 crs on a normal friday.

by Star (145k points)
+2 votes

23.5 Crore Opening Day Figures

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+2 votes

In my opinion it will collect 29cr

by Location Manager (6k points)
+1 vote

Yes, It Will Open Around 25 Cr.

by Mega Star (200k points)
Guys answer this..??
+1 vote

Bro I am really confused as I dont know how much the affect of Pre-eid is going to be...I will Only be able to say after the opening it takes in the morning.But rest assured its definately will be 20 crs opener how much deep it goes in the 20s is there to be seen.

by Director (130k points)
0 votes

it will be close to what you say bro

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
0 votes

IMO it will be 22 crores............

by Editor (82.3k points)