• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+11 votes
130 views
asked in Box Office Related by Star (150k points)
96% Accept Rate
0
25+ easily

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I predicted same as you but now it seems I predicted more for day 1...let's wait for saturday to know the actual collection :-)

answered by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Its a salman starrer and it will do around 26-28 cr easily going by the buzz.

answered by Camera Operator (10k points)
+2 votes

OM
Bro if you are expecting this much just because of few advance booking reports then you will be disappointed big time. Even for Jai Ho excellent advances were reported and BOI was predicting around 25cr 1st day but we know the result. Advances hardly contributes 15% to the collection.
25cr+ is too high.

answered by Executive Producer (66k points)
+2 votes

Maximum 24-25 crs on a normal friday.

answered by Director (140k points)
+2 votes

23.5 Crore Opening Day Figures

answered by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+2 votes

In my opinion it will collect 29cr

answered by Location Manager (6k points)
+1 vote

Yes, It Will Open Around 25 Cr.

answered by Mega Star (200k points)
Guys answer this..??
+1 vote

Bro I am really confused as I dont know how much the affect of Pre-eid is going to be...I will Only be able to say after the opening it takes in the morning.But rest assured its definately will be 20 crs opener how much deep it goes in the 20s is there to be seen.

answered by Director (130k points)
0 votes

it will be close to what you say bro

answered by Executive Producer (63.9k points)
0 votes

IMO it will be 22 crores............

answered by Editor (80.9k points)