Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 280 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 119 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 67 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 39 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+12 votes
128 views
MOVIES TEASER
Ra.One (2011)
Don 2 (2011)
Ek Tha Tiger (2012)
Dhoom 3 (2013)
Bang Bang (2014)

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Bang bang
Don2
Ett
Dhoom3
Ra.one

Am not saying this coz I am a hrithik fan
But Bangbang straight away starts in to action with out boring us
Only a minute ,but what a minute it was

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I must say Bang bang has become best by far and Ett and don 2 were great ones.Dhoom 3 one was good but its trailer was freakishly awesome it would difficult to cross that for BangBang.

by Director (130k points)
+3 votes

My view is "why Katrina Kaif is dominating this list?"

by Editor (82.2k points)
+3 votes

Bang bang
ETT
Dhoom 3
don 2
I think RA1 should not include because it was kiddiesh teaser

by
+2 votes

RA.One- 5/5.......Humongous

Don 2- 5/5.....Humongous

Ek Tha Tiger- 4/5.....Excellent

Dhoom 3- 3/5........Good

Bang Bang- 4/5.......Excellent (Hope Trailer will be Humongous)

by All Time best! (283k points)
+1 vote

RA ONE - WAS A GOOD TEASER BUT WAS OF ONLY 30 SECONDS BUT IMO IF IT WOULD HAVE BEEN LONGER THAN OT WOULD HAVE BECOME THE BEST

DON 2 - INCREDIBLY INCREDIBLE

ETT - ANOTHER MIND BLOWING TEASER

DHOOM 3 - CAN BE CALLED AS GOOD BUT WAS BELOW EXPECTATIONS BUT A GREAT TRAILER MADE UP FOR IT

BANG BANG - GREAT TEASER

by Mega Star (206k points)
+1 vote

You should have included Agneepath instead of Dhoom3..
So Don2>Ett>Bang bang>Ra.one>Dhoom3..If there was agneepath then i would have rated it ahead of Bang bang..

by Director (132k points)
0
Yeah agneepath was also awesome
0
did agneepath had a teaser
i thought it only had a trailler

can you give me link of agneepath's teaser
+1 vote

Bang Bang
Don 2
Ra.one
ETT
Dhoom 3

by Casting Director (18.3k points)