Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
106 views

Swarg- Semi Hit

Shola Aur Shabnam- Hit

Aankhen- All Time Blockbuster

Raja Babu- Hit

Coolie No.1- Super Hit

Saajan Chale Sasural- Super Hit

Hero No.1- Hit

Deewana Mastana- Average

Bade Miyan Chotey Miyan- Semi Hit

Haseena Maan Jayegi- Semi Hit

Kunwara- Average

Partner- Super Hit

 

7 Clean Hits,3 Semi Hits and Overall 12 Successful Films.Thats Gigantic.

in Opinion by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
+1
You missed out Jodi No1 which did very well so thats 8 clean hits in a row and 13 successful film. They gave two flops e.g. Banasari Babu & Do Knot Disturb.

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Particular reason = Masses.

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Because They All Were Commercial Movies.

by Mega Star (200k points)