Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
103 views

Swarg- Semi Hit

Shola Aur Shabnam- Hit

Aankhen- All Time Blockbuster

Raja Babu- Hit

Coolie No.1- Super Hit

Saajan Chale Sasural- Super Hit

Hero No.1- Hit

Deewana Mastana- Average

Bade Miyan Chotey Miyan- Semi Hit

Haseena Maan Jayegi- Semi Hit

Kunwara- Average

Partner- Super Hit

 

7 Clean Hits,3 Semi Hits and Overall 12 Successful Films.Thats Gigantic.

in Opinion by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate
+1
You missed out Jodi No1 which did very well so thats 8 clean hits in a row and 13 successful film. They gave two flops e.g. Banasari Babu & Do Knot Disturb.

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Particular reason = Masses.

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Because They All Were Commercial Movies.

by Mega Star (200k points)