+10 votes
86 views
asked in General by All Time best! (270k points)
74% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Yeah in Hyderabad , government aaproved 350 cr for laying fresh roads on the way to all theatres which are screening Kick..

answered by Director (125k points)
selected by
0
Hahaaha Maine boxofficeindia ki Li ...kuch upgrade nahi hota ,saare s.s raise hi 3rd class rahenge...
0
Bhai tujhe yaad hai. Dhoom 3 ke time YRF ka kya statement aaya tha.?? Ki kis theatre ke paas UFO digital system nhi hai. Wo film distribution nhi karega uss theater ke exebutor ko(that was for stopping piracy). Kya hua chillane?? Kuchh nhi.. Sabka jagah release huyi..
0
Sale makers film release karne se pahle chutiyapa karta hai.. Kal drones cameras ke bare me chutiyappa kar rha tha.. Aaj iske baare me..
0
Ankit and charlie,i dnt knw what you are talking about,bt jo jo single screen digital hai use me aajkal naya film lagta hai..this upgradation will be in at most 100 theatres...going digital doesnt mean changing everything.If u talk abt ufo digital,they come at 8 to 10 lakh while the ones used in expensive plexes cost 30-50 lakh,that's why quality is inferior in ss,bt they are digital nonetheless if u have seen any film in SS in the past few years.
+2 votes

Good.

answered by Mega Star (200k points)