+10 votes
150 views

Keep in mind, there was no movie released of Salman Khan in 2013 yet he is still at top!

Phone

1.Samsung Galaxy S4

2.Nokia Lumia 520

3.Micromax Canvas 2

4.Samsung Galaxy Grand

5.Micromax Canvas

6.Sony Xperia Z

7.Nokia Lumia

8.Micromax Canvas 4

9.Nexus 4

10.Samsung Galaxy S3

 

People

1.Sunny Leone

2.Salman Khan

3.Katrina Kaif

4.Deepika Padukone

5.Shah Rukh Khan

6.Honey Singh

7.Kajal Aggarwal

8.Kareena Kapoor

9.Sachin Tendulkar

10.Poonam Pandey

 

Most Searched Websites

1.IRCTC

2.Cricinfo

3.Flipkart

4.PNR Status

5.HDFC Netbanking

6.SBI Online

7.SSC

8.IBPS

9.OLX

10.Axis Bank

 

Top Trending Topics

1.Chennai Express

2.IPL 2013

3.Aashiqui 2

4.UIDAI

5.GATE 2014

6.Krrish 3

7.Bigg Boss 7

8.Paul Walker

9.Jiah Khan

10.Ram Leela

 

Bollywood Actor Female

1.Katrina Kaif

2.Deepika Padukone

3.Kareena Kapoor

4.Priyanka Chopra

5.Aishwarya Rai Bachchan

6.Anushka Sharma

7.Shraddha Kapoor

8.Madhuri Dixit

9.Jiah Khan

10.Sonakshi Sinha

 

Bollywood Actor Male

1.Salman Khan

2.Shah Rukh Khan

3.Ranbir Kapoor

4.Akshay Kumar

5.Hrithik Roshan

6.Shahid Kapoor

7.Amitabh Bachchan

8.Sanjay Dutt

9.Ajay Devgan

10.Varun Dhawan

 

Movies

1.Aashiqui 2

2.Chennai Express

3.Krrish 3

4.Dhoom 3

5.Himmatwala

6.Race 2

7.ABCD

8.Bhaag Milkha Bhaag

9.Dabangg 2

10.Madras Cafe

 

News Events

1.PM Candidature of Narendra Modi

2.Blackberry Sale

3.Rahul Dravid Retirement

4.Saina Nehwal

5.Vijay Mallya Kingfisher Airlines

6.Karnataka Election Results

7.Aarushi Talwar Case

8.Air India News

9.Indian Economy

10.Laptop Distribution Scheme

 

Politicians

1.Narendra Modi

2.Rahul Gandhi

3.Sonia Gandhi

4.Manmohan Singh

5.Jayalalitha

6.Arvind Kejriwal

7.Akhilesh Yadav

8.Nitish Kumar

9.Digvijaya Singh

10.Sushma Swaraj

 

Sportsperson

1.Sachin Tendulkar

2.Milkha Singh

3.Mahendra Singh Dhoni

4.Lionel Messi

5.Roger Federer

6.Rafael Nadal

7.Sania Mirza

8.Rahul Dravid

9.Chris Gayle

10.Ravindra Jadeja

 

I wonder why isn't Cristinao Ronaldo there.

asked in Opinion by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
53% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

good datas bro...waiting from comments and excuses of salman haters now...

answered by Executive Producer (67.7k points)
selected by
+6 votes

The 100 Most Obsessed-Over People on the Web.
http://time.com/109947/web-ranking/

Shahrukh Khan and Sachin Tendulkar are the only Indian celebrities to make into the list.

answered by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
edited by
0
popular??? abe bunny singh ke fan poll aur research ka difference jaanta hai???
0
aur jaa main prem ki diwani hoon,aashiqui 2 aur yaariyan dekh.
0
+1
+1  for this........... !!
+4 votes

so according to u sunny leone is most popular among bollywood actors and actress.

answered by Camera Operator (9.4k points)
0
Obviously in India.. She was last year..
+3 votes

SALMAN & SUNNY deserve the tag.... nice rocking pair... ha ha ha

answered by Executive Producer (65.5k points)
+1
+1. Mass will rock then. 500 crores in 1st week sure..lol
+2 votes

This is the list of most searched people...search or popularity me bahut fark hai

answered by
0
Haan.. Popular ko toh bande search nahi karte..
+1 vote

Nice list salman rocks.

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)