Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 444 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 93 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 66 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
320 views
in Movies by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

SRK is classy action hero... not like others doing crap desi south indian action. Super excited....!! Thnks for info... !!

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)
selected by
–1
well SRK also did a crap movie last year with chennai express... but u will not talk abt that movie cozz SRK in that movie..... but still it will be fun to watch SRK in another Crap action movie......
+1
but at least in Chennai express Actions are real and not like over the top action
+2 votes

Good to know that...
But we all know who'll be performing those stunts -- Stuntman/duplicates...which is a case now for most of the heroes....
Akshay used to do his own stunts..and therefefore charging more also...but now he is also using duplicates for some serious action scenes...
which is good in the sense..."body salaamat rahegi...tabhi to picture banegi aur release hogi"

--Abbie

by Unit Manager (30.2k points)
+2 votes

This movie is going to be huge

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+2 votes

OMG...I Am Waiting.

by Mega Star (200k points)
–1 vote

Srk remains best when he acts in a romantic movie but srk in a stunt film!! OMG it will surely be a crap!

by Camera Operator (10k points)
+1
what kind of genre is "STUNT FILM" lool