Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+9 votes
313 views
in Movies by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

SRK is classy action hero... not like others doing crap desi south indian action. Super excited....!! Thnks for info... !!

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
selected by
–1
well SRK also did a crap movie last year with chennai express... but u will not talk abt that movie cozz SRK in that movie..... but still it will be fun to watch SRK in another Crap action movie......
+1
but at least in Chennai express Actions are real and not like over the top action
+2 votes

Good to know that...
But we all know who'll be performing those stunts -- Stuntman/duplicates...which is a case now for most of the heroes....
Akshay used to do his own stunts..and therefefore charging more also...but now he is also using duplicates for some serious action scenes...
which is good in the sense..."body salaamat rahegi...tabhi to picture banegi aur release hogi"

--Abbie

by Production Accountant (29.7k points)
+2 votes

This movie is going to be huge

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+2 votes

OMG...I Am Waiting.

by Mega Star (200k points)
–1 vote

Srk remains best when he acts in a romantic movie but srk in a stunt film!! OMG it will surely be a crap!

by Camera Operator (10k points)
+1
what kind of genre is "STUNT FILM" lool