Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,829 answers

299,114 comments

396 users

Post your predictions for 'Hate Story 2' / 'Pizza' here | Chance to win 500 and more Points. [closed]

+14 votes
221 views

Post your prediction for the Films -: 

  

Predict in this order -: 

1.) First Day

2.) First Weekend

3.) First Week

Note -:

  • It's not neccessary to post predictions for both the films. You can predict for only Hate Story 2 or for Pizza.
  • No need to post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM .
  • You must post the predictions before 8.00 AM IST 18th July , 2014.
  • Answer edited after the time limit will not be considered.
  • Winner(s) of each prediction will awarded 500 points. A User can win more than 500 points
closed with the note: Closed.
asked Jul 15, 2014 in Prediction by Pallav Assistant Director (59,669 points)
99% Accept Rate

closed Jul 17, 2014 by Zin
I'm not watching these movies so won't predict but i believe that HS2 will surely collect more than 6cr on first day!
btw, Amit Sahni ki List will also release on 18th july....
@Abdul Yeah, i may watch it if it releases in the US!

17 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Hates Story 2
1st day...........4.8 crs
1st weekend...... 16 crs
1st week.............26.5 crs

Pizza 3D
1st day - .65 crs
1st weekend- 2 crs
1st week- 3.2 crs

answered Jul 15, 2014 by king Casting Director (18,318 points)
selected Aug 5, 2014 by Pallav
+4 votes

Its really hard to predict correct for HS2, still trying:

  • 1st day~ ₹5.5 cr

  • Weekend~ ₹16 cr

  • Week~ ₹23 cr

Pizza(3d):

  • 1st day~ ₹.3 cr

  • Weekend~ ₹1 cr

  • Week~ ₹1.5 cr

answered Jul 15, 2014 by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
+4 votes

Hate Story 2
1.) First Day - 5.8cr
2.) First Weekend - 19cr
3.) First Week - 27cr

Pizza
1.) First Day - 0.45cr
2.) First Weekend - 1.5cr
3.) First Week - 2.5cr

answered Jul 15, 2014 by dipokbarman Production Designer (14,083 points)
+4 votes

Hate story-

1st day- 4 crores

1st weekend- 15 crores

1st week- 25 crores

Lifetime-32 crores

Verdict- Hit

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
+4 votes

Hate story 2
First day - 4.8 crores
Weekend - 13 crores
Week - 23 crores

Pizza 3d
First day - 0.80 crores
weekend - 2.5 crores
Week - 4.5 crores

answered Jul 15, 2014 by hrsg Production Accountant (20,211 points)
+4 votes

Hate Story
1st day - 3.5 cr
1st weekend - 11 cr
1st week - 18 cr

Pizza 3D
1st day - 1 cr
1st weekend - 3.5 cr
1st week - 5.5 cr

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,739 points)
+4 votes

Hate Story
1st day - 6.25 cr
1st weekend - 21 cr
1st week - 32 cr
Pizza 3D
1st day - 1.25 cr
1st weekend - 5 cr
1st week - 8 cr

answered Jul 15, 2014 by bang98up Production Accountant (21,569 points)
+4 votes

hate story 2
first day 4.5 cr
weekend 14cr
week. 24cr
pizza
first day. 80 lakhs
weekend 2cr
week 5cr

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
+4 votes

Hs2
Day 1-3.5 crs
Opening weekend-12.5 crs
Opening week-18.5 crs
Pizza
Day 1-1.25 crs
Opening weekend-5 crs
Opening week-8 crs

answered Jul 15, 2014 by naya yug Director (130,271 points)
+4 votes

HS2:

First Day: 4.2 cr.
Weekend: 13cr.
Week: 20cr.

Pizza:

First day: 0.5cr.
Weekend: 1.4cr.
Week: 3cr.

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Abdul Camera Operator (10,594 points)
+4 votes

Hate story 2
first day- 4.65 cr.
First weekend-15.9 cr.
First week-25.6 cr

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Sss d Assistant Director (41,821 points)
+4 votes

Hate story 2 - 1st day - 4.5cr weekend -15cr 1st week - 22.5cr pizza 3d 1st day -0.40cr weekend - 1.50cr 1st week -2.70 to 3cr

answered Jul 15, 2014 by shajandeepu Executive Producer (64,160 points)
+3 votes

Hate story 2 - 6.55cr, 18.3cr, 27.5cr

Pizza - 35 lack, 1.20cr, 2.7cr

answered Jul 16, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
+3 votes

Hate Story 2....

1.) First Day-- 5.8 cr

2.) First Weekend-- 19 cr

3.) First Week-- 28 cr...

answered Jul 16, 2014 by ap Location Scout (4,080 points)
+3 votes

Hate story 2 - 4.75cr,15cr.5,25cr.....
Pizza 3d - 1.cr,3.25r, 5.5cr...

answered Jul 16, 2014 by karan khan Director (132,218 points)
edited Jul 17, 2014 by karan khan
+3 votes

Hate story 2- first day-3 crore first weekend-10 crore first week-14 crore lifetime-17 crore

answered Jul 16, 2014 by fullmetal Unit Manager (34,198 points)
+2 votes

Hate Story 2
1st Day 4.5 Cr
1st Weekend - 15.25 Cr
1st Week -21.60 Cr

Pizza (3d)
1st Day 30 Lakhs
1st Weekend 1.10 Cr
1st Week 1.75 Cr

answered Jul 16, 2014 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)
Kahan the itne din ?
Yehi they yaar! aur kaha jayenge.
Dikhe toh nahi yaar....
Kya kare yaar!
Bhag daud bhari is duniya me jyada dikhna mana hai...
Work load ne le rakhi hai office mein.....