Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
76 views
in Box Office Related by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
94% Accept Rate

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

14.5
14.5
18 cr
47 cr

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

14cr+15cr+16.5cr =45.5cr

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
+2 votes

Considering its opening on a raksha bandhan holiday so it should have atleast 13-14 crs atleast so I expect atleast 40 crs weekend.

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

Minimum 42-47cr on cards

by Production Designer (14.1k points)
+2 votes

first day - 12 crores
2nd day - 13 crores
3rd day - 13 crores

38 crores

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+2 votes

42 crore weekend

by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
+1 vote

Around 40 Cr. I Think.

by Mega Star (200k points)
+1 vote

18.5 + 16.5 + 22.5 = 57.5 crs

by Mega Star (209k points)
+1 vote

1st day - 19 cr.
2nd day - 17 cr.
3rd day - 22 cr.

Weekend - 58 cr.

by
+1 vote

I think 45-50 crs...............

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+1 vote

48cr Weekend.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
+1 vote

50 crore will be great.........................

by All Time best! (283k points)
0 votes

34cr to 40cr weekend

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

45-50 crore is looking for this movie.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)