Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,829 answers

299,114 comments

396 users

Rate these films on buzz level at time of its release out of 100-K3,D3,Ett,Ce and kick currently?

+8 votes
135 views
related to an answer for: What is the buzz of kick in north india?
asked Jul 15, 2014 in Box Office Related by naya yug Director (130,271 points)
81% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

D3 - 93,Ett - 90 ,Ce -84, Kick - 80,Krish - 75...

answered Jul 15, 2014 by karan khan Director (132,218 points)
selected Jul 17, 2014 by naya yug
This so far has looked to me most app so far so where do you think kick buzz will be at release?
i think it will reach till chennai express.
+3 votes
  • K3: 100-15(for music)~ 85

  • D3: 85+10(for deadly promos)~ 95

  • C'exp: 60+20(for brilliant marketting)~ 80

  • ETT~ 100

  • Kick~ 90

answered Jul 15, 2014 by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
Ett more than d3?
Yeah! Salman-Katrina-YRF-Eid deadly combo na.. Woh toh movie ko wom bahot kharab mili single screens.. Plexes pe bhi just good thi.. Nahi toh.. Itni faad opening pe ₹225 cr ho jane the..
+3 votes

k3 - 85% d3 - 88% ett - 85 % ce - 83% kick - 85%

answered Jul 15, 2014 by shajandeepu Executive Producer (64,160 points)
+3 votes

In my opinion , though I am not sure.

Krrish 3 -> 95
Dhoom 3 -> 97.5
Ek Tha Tiger -> 95
Chennai Express -> 85
Kick -> 90

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Pallav Assistant Director (59,669 points)
+3 votes

D3-95, Ett-90, CE- 85, K3-75, Kick-70.
Kick's buzz may increase or decrease in coming 9 days depending on promotion which hadn't started yet.

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Sandeep Production Accountant (23,545 points)
Bro, it isn't low. Still 9 days are still left and if Kick promotion will be unique and bigger on scale then its buzz can be more or less similar to ETT. CE had a buzz of another level and the difference was all of promotion which was started one month before the release. Secondly, CE was mostly surrounded with lots of controversies during its release which give the another wings to its buzz and not to forget the perfect move of releasing lungi dance in last week which became a rage over night.
At present Kick is missing a lot of them, just trailer getting good response cann't make the buzz soo huge, its required lot more then that. I am wondering why the promotion is not been started yet. The just cann't depend on trailer and music as Kick is a vast scale movie. Remember its not Ek Vilkan.
agree with Sandeep.....n i also forgot CE Vs OUATIMD effect on CE...it helped it to be in news for a very long time
And Badshah don't forget the Shivsena protest against CE, it also impacted a lot. And qst clash happening and then clasing avoiding news keep CE in news 24×7 for more then 2 months.
yup...u r right...i forgot that too
+3 votes

Krrish 3- 100
Dhoom 3- 95
ETT- 100
CE- 90

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
+2 votes

D3> ETT > K3 > CE > KICK

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Grand Nova Star (146,814 points)