Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

now its going to be massive...

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
selected by
+4 votes

That's Good.

Shuddhi gonna big.

I guess there was rumors around for him being casted in the film.Now it's confirmed.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
0
aage aage dekho hota hai kya.............Lets this news spread in whole India that salman is playing Lord Shiva.
0
Haan woh religious dramebaaazi toh chalegi hi..
0
he is not gonna play shiva. no way. names and roles might be changed. salman will remain. Kjo has said previously that it is not based on mythology. it might be like raavan
0

@Baazigar, Shuddhi isn't based on Amish Tripathi's The Immortals of Meluha, so even if Salman does it, he's not gonna be playing Lord Shiva in it. Anyways, the protagonist of TIOM, is a Tibetan immigrant as per the book, his character is highly inspired by Lord Shiva's, but he's not a god in the book and there are some characters in the book, that are taken from the mythology, but the book as well as the whole series is Amish Tripathi, the author of the novel's fictional take on the mythology.

As far as Shuddhi is concerned, it's gonna be an original film, written by Karan Malhotra and his wife, Ekta Pathak Malhotra.

+4 votes

Thats very good.shuddhi has gone notch higher

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
+3 votes

I don't have faith in these sites.

by Assistant Director (56.4k points)
0
The site has posted a video in which Salman has himself said he is doing Suddhi.
–1
It was in my most awaited list but Salman will ruin it. He hardly acts nowadays!
0
He acts better than Hrithik anyway.
+2 votes

Bad choice..................Hrithik is perfect.

by All Time best! (283k points)
0
Exactly
+2 votes

Really Dissapointed with HR leaving this Film but fine what is Hr s loss Sallu s gain.

by Director (130k points)
+1 vote

IMO It's Not A Good Movie.

by Mega Star (200k points)
+1 vote

Fantastic news , shuddi is in news from years now with salman it going to be huge thats also with dharma production.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)