Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
132 views
in Opinion by Star (152k points)
68% Accept Rate
0

Just wanted to say hiiii

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

then sure some records will be broken

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
selected by
HNY only has one holiday?
+3 votes

If thats true then great news....................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+3 votes

NO dude.
1st Day – Diwali 2nd Day – New Year (Hindu Religion) 3rd Day – Bhai Dooj/Saturday 4th Day – Sunday. and on 29th holiday coz chatt pooja

on nov4 another holiday MUHARRAM
Guru Nanak Jayanti also falls on Nov 6, 2014 – Thursday.
thats it. I hope this will help u.

by
edited by anonymous
0
dammnnnnn.......this movie is gonna be huge..... these are too many holidays
0
dnt worry dude even urs 'kick' will b awesome! 200-220crs!
0
thats why when you say holidays u should mention there importance too. Muharram might be a holiday but the business will be less then what would be on a normal weekday. other then that the most favorable date still remains chirstmas
0
i hope v r not quarelling for this matter.?
+2 votes

I dont think hny will get 7 holidays in two weeks.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+2 votes

Great news...Todengey KICK ka record aur Lagayengey taale PEEKAY ke liye.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+2 votes

In Gujarat - Yes
All over India 4-5 holiday I guess...

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
+1 vote

Whatever.."Todengay Taaley".

by Mega Star (200k points)