Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,829 answers

299,114 comments

396 users

Taran adarsh :- #Kick censored. U/A certificate. Run time: 146 minutes 34 seconds.

+8 votes
82 views
asked Jul 15, 2014 in Opinion by karan khan Director (132,218 points)
70% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

guys the tamil version didnt become a hit but not big only because the run time was near 3 hours...now this one has a perfect running time...

answered Jul 15, 2014 by shajandeepu Executive Producer (64,160 points)
selected Aug 5, 2014 by karan khan
+2 votes

So finally its in between the two rumoured runtimes and I think its perfect neither too long and nor too shoot.

answered Jul 15, 2014 by naya yug Director (130,271 points)
+2 votes

Very good.waiting for the film

answered Jul 15, 2014 by fullmetal Unit Manager (34,198 points)
0 votes

Now it's OK.

answered Jul 15, 2014 by BLANKA Super-star (199,783 points)
0 votes

Run time is very good ,just waiting for this movie.

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Prashant Assistant Director (51,895 points)