Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
137 views
I'm excited but I think its too early, What say.
in Movies by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
85% Accept Rate

edited by
0
Lo....Zin ko yahan bhi "Messy" se problem hai...
0
Do you want me to start again?
0
No No...
0
You are a wise man.

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It might be a short teaser not trailer i think.Trailer should come around 2 months before the film.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0
Trailer of lina xxx will release tonight  !!!
0
@Sammy Yesterday also you were using many words that were censored acc to the Forum guidelines. And please act a bit decent while using the forum. If you continue this then I will be forced to issue a warning.
0
@Navo... Any news for first Look ?
0
No news of anything from pk,yeh kick ke sath wala bhi utv walo ya hirani ya aamir ke taraf se nahi aya
+3 votes

It would be a teaser I guess 5 months before release.

by Director (130k points)
+3 votes

it will be a teaser probably....

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
+2 votes

Most probably a teaser will came during Kick . Full trailor will come during Haider as both Kick and Haider are UTV's film .

by Producer (112k points)
+1 vote

I hope then it is not like talaash.its trailer released 9 months before and it wasnt liked.....

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0
it was released with agneepath in jan.but for june release jan was still early.it should have been out by april
0
Aah yes with agneepath,and yes it was too early.
0
Talaash teaser came out on jan then the movie got postponed, It's trailer was released on 12th sep 2012.  For Ra one the teaser came out 6 months before the release!.
0
ra one also had a trailer released in june that was also too early
+1 vote

I guess it's a rumour.

Might be Teaser.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
0 votes

Issey Better Day Mil Hi Nhi Skta.

by Mega Star (200k points)
0 votes

might be they are releasing teaser not trailer, it has lot of time to release trailer.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
0 votes

It's early but they want to attach it with a big movie so i think it is a good move.

by Assistant Director (42.3k points)