Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
79 views

ADITYA CHOPRA / YASH RAJ CLARIFIES 

"There are stories out in some sections of the media about Aditya Chopra’s next directorial film with Shah Rukh Khan in the lead, with misleading titles attributed to this as well. All of this is completely untrue and inappropriate.

"While Aditya Chopra will definitely direct a film soon, as of now he has not finalised what he is going to be making next and has not even started writing the script. Anything at this point in time would therefore be unfortunate and misleading conjecturing.

"As and when he does finalise plans for his next venture, we will certainly be happy to make an announcement. Till then we would sincerely request all concerned to please refrain from speculating on the cast, story and title."

Source: Taran Adarsh

in Opinion by Star (152k points)
68% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Media ki M ki Ch*.

by Mega Star (200k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Oh.... That's Sad.

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
+2 votes

If he will direct in next 2-3yrs then Srk will be in main lead.

by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

Ha ha ha media ki asi ki taisi

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
...