Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
102 views
I'm very interested in box office collections predicting/analyzing. I live in Canada, but I'm wondering, is there a way I can become a trade analyst for Bollywood films? Maybe even writing for a website in India while living here in Canada and still be able to make money?

Please help!
in Box Office Related by Art Director (2.6k points)
61% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

Don't waste your time man.

by All Time best! (284k points)
+2 votes

OM
Ok if you are interested then i will talk for you to someone he has a site and he needs a perfect author who can write about boxoffice but you will have to write 2,3 articles to show your writing skills. Article shouldn't be copied from anywhere.
How much do you wanted to be paid?
And have you worked for any site before?

by Executive Producer (66k points)
0
OM
you will receive your pay check on the address you will give to him, but for canada i am not sure for india he does this.
0
bro do you have his contact info so I can contact him and ask?
0
OM
yar his number is changed now but i will provide it you on 25th july
0
ok thanks, if he has Facebook email address or anything that will be fine too