Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,035 questions

251,713 answers

308,008 comments

396 users

Rajasthan Government to levy entertainment tax upto 30% in August.

+8 votes
55 views asked Jul 15, 2014 in Opinion by suhas All Time best! (260,878 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Yeah, Very Disappointing News.
Now Tickets will be priced at higher Rates.
Rajasthan which was 4th (and sometimes third) Biggest Circuit will now lag behind as Net Collections would fall.
Bad Decision by BJP & Vasundra Raje Govt.

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Charlie Production Designer (13,409 points)
selected Jul 16, 2014 by suhas
+2 votes

Oh No.....!!

answered Jul 15, 2014 by Pallav Assistant Director (59,680 points)