Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 423 points
  2. Ajay - 373 points
  3. Intense - 295 points
  4. shah - 208 points
  5. suraj.j - 189 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 188 points
  7. SSk - 182 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 168 points
  9. mr.hola - 153 points
  10. nitesh singh - 151 points
  11. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 106 points
  14. kashyap123 - 106 points
  15. Roman - 105 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 87 points
  18. Rowdy - 73 points
  19. Suhas - 72 points
  20. Santosh - 67 points
  21. playboy - 67 points
  22. Maniac01 - 66 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 54 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+5 votes
99 views
I like Ett background music it was realy awesome
in Movies by

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

you just can't compete with ett background score....its just the best one out there.....

by Star (153k points)
selected by anonymous
+4 votes

Yes Ett Background score was much better.

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

IMO, It's Ra.one for its variation. Comes The Light, I'm On, Song Of The End and of course Jiya Mora Ghabraaye. It's energetic. And, ''I'm On'' is official background music of ABP news too.

ETT was also good. But, lack of variation like many other Bollywood movies' bgm. There is only 'The Tiger Theme'. That is quite good.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
0
yes i'm on is official background music of abp news
they don't have their's so they took from films....intelligent
+2 votes

Ra.1 background music was batter.......

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+1 vote

Ra.One

by Mega Star (200k points)
Top 10 Movies/Movie Franchises on Facebook .
+1 vote

Background music of ett was better but raftaarein song from ra 1 was very good

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
+1 vote

Ett background music was much better

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0 votes

Ra.One IMO.....

by Director (135k points)
0 votes

Here it's almost difficult to choose but if it was between Don 2 with ett or ra.one then I can easily choose Don 2 as no film still not matched it's background music . It was just superb .

by Producer (112k points)