Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
84 views
in Opinion by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
94% Accept Rate

13 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

More than 60 times .........

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Let me see, once in the theater and then once when it got telecasted on set max. So 2 times. I am not counting all those other occassions where I happened to catch one or two scenes while surfing through the channels during dinner.

Now that I think of it, 2 times is too much considering the amount of times I've watched Vikramarkudu & Veera Madakari plus their dubbed versions. Surprised that I haven't watched Siruthai only that properly.

by All Time best! (258k points)
+2 votes

5,6 times.....i think

by Star (152k points)
+2 votes

Not less then 10 times.

by Director (133k points)
+2 votes

Around 6-8 times...

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

OM
2 times in theater, haven't watched it many times like other movies of Akshay. May be around 9 or 10 times[only when i have watched it completely not counting when watched only few scenes]

by Executive Producer (66k points)
+1 vote

Twice for its entertainment

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
+1 vote

Around 50 Times...It Has A Massive Repeat Value.

by Mega Star (200k points)
0 votes

5 times ......................

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
0 votes

Only 10 minutes. ... on t.v. that was last dialogue scene of Sonakshi and I changed the channel.

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
0 votes

10 times.i think.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0 votes

5-6 times complete movie at a time

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

4 TIMES !!!!!!

enter image description here
enter image description here
enter image description here
enter image description here

by Unit Manager (30k points)
...