Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+12 votes
176 views
RANK MOVIES BUDGET WORLDWIDE
1 Transformers: Age of Extinction $210 million $749.4 million
2 X-Men: Days of Future Past $200 million $731.4 million
3 Captain Amercia: The Winter Soldier $170 million $712.6 million
4 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 N/A $705.7 million
5 Maleficient $180 million $669.0 million
6 Godzilla $160 million $490.4 million
7 Rio 2 $103 million $487.0 million
8 The LEGO Movie $60 million $467.6 million
9 Noah $125 million $359.2 million
10 Edge of Tomorrow $178 million $350.5 million
11 How To Train Your Dragon 2 $145 million $349.7 million
12 300: Rise of an Empire $110 million $331.1 million
13 Divergent $85 million $269.3 million
14 Mr. Peabody & Sherman $145 million $268.5 million
15 22 Jump Street $50 million $253.5 million
16 Neighbors $18 million $251.8 million
17 Robocop $100 million $242.7 million
18 The Fault In Our Stars $12 million $237.3 million
19 Need for Speed $66 million $203.3 million
20 Non-Stop $50 million $198.7 million

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
The Amazing Spiderman budget is around $190 mil... I
0
good thing none of these movies include marketing. sony is hardly breaking even with spider man

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Transformers is still growing strong in China & is yet to open or have recently open in U.K., Mexico and a handful of other territories. It has a slight chance to become 2014 1st 1 $billion grosser worldwide .

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
selected by
0
not slight. it will def become a billion dollar grosser.
0
Overseas to 700 mn ke upar jayega , 1 billion  domestic collection pe depend hai .
+1 vote

Transformers rules. Happy to see X-Men films get their due at last.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
0 votes

i feel like crying when i see how to train your dragon not the top movie in that list....... i had so much many expectations ..... plus maleficent shouldn't even be there in top five..... godzila ka director ager mjhe kabhe mil gyaa to rocco kasam jaan se maar doon *** usay..... he teased alot but shown nothing.... fault in our stars is overrated....neighbours was good non stop was amazing.... spiderman was good in comic scenes.... robocop bad...need for speed bad....peebody and sherman was bad .... rio 2 was average to bad....300 sequal was worst.... xmen was good not great i think its overrated or may be jackman didn't have the role i anticipated , had so many expectations....... captain america was good....

by Star (152k points)
0
happy to find someone who shares the same opinion as me on xmen. bryan singer ki mummy ki aannkh
0
brian singer abhe cloud 9 pay hoga kai.... itni badi success mili hai usay..... pehli bar
0 votes

Great Work....

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)