• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.5k questions

246k answers

299k comments

713 users

+7 votes
85 views
asked in Opinion by
edited by

5 Answers

+5 votes

Haider - will be a critically acclaimed movie and also hope that it will be minimum a hit.
Kick - Just one word Blockbuster
Entertainment - Only Entertainment, Entertainment and Entertainment

answered by Production Designer (14.1k points)
+4 votes

haider is looking like a misfire ...... in between omkara and matru ki bijli interms of quality..... shahid ...bad choice for the role...... saif , ajay those guys would have been better..... aur ager aamir ko ye film mil jati to rocco kasam...... saray quality level breach ho janay thay...

kick.... finally a movie salman khan deserves.... his persona suits it grey shaded hero like he was in wanted and that movie was also loved..... music is good..... action looks very very good..... only thing im worried nadiadwala bandd na baja dai movie ki apni direction se...... fingers crossed

entertainnment...... im not so much into confusion based comedies or sajid khan sort of comedies...... this looks like that type..... tamanna looks good, atif aslam wala song is good... im sure akshay will do a great job in terms of comedy .but not my cup of tea

answered by Star (149k points)
+2 votes

Haider - A contentful film backed by strong storyline,Performance and proper execution.
Kick - A decent entertainer with lots of twists and turns.Action scenes other then shown in trailer.Nawaz should have considerable screentime.
Entertainment - I just hope it will be better then previous comedy movie..

answered by Director (132k points)
+2 votes

Haider - The Movie is For d Selective Audience So Will Get d Hit Verdict At d Best.

Kick - Going To Be A Blockbuster.

Its Entertainment - IMO it Von't Be Entertaining So At d Best it will Be A Hit.

answered by Mega Star (200k points)
+2 votes

Haider - it will be critically aclaimed for sure but mind it also will get public apreciation and will be the surprise of the year with its verdict

kick - it will compensate for the underperformance of jai ho with kickass collection and entertainment

entertainment - i think it will give less entertainment and wont be more than hit

answered by Executive Producer (64.2k points)