Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 66 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+4 votes
90 views
in Opinion by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yeah . I also think so . Rohit next may be happen earlier . So I want it to be release on 12th august(Independance weekend) . Aditya next may be a Diwali release but I want to be release on Dussehra weekend as this will be much better then Diwali release(Sunday) .

by Producer (111k points)
edited by
0
i have doubt. dono me se ek movie srk cancle kar sakta hai.
0
I don't think so . Both film are not that huge budget film that it will take huge time . Rohit next shooting will start early or mid 2015 while aditya next shootingi will start late 2015 . Both can easily release on my suggested dates .
0
see srk started hny from sep2013 and still he is shooting for it. that meabns he took more than 10months, he did same for ce. so i dont think fan as well as raees will finish upto mid 2015. imo raees will take time upto november2015 than promotion and film will release in christms or republic day. than 1-2 month vacation. rohits film will start earliest in march 2016
+1 vote

Yeah, Fan & Raess next year and with Adi & Rohit in 2016.
Eagerly waiting for all of them.

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+1 vote

Rohits next might not find good release date.so i think he will do either of both movies.

by Director (132k points)
0 votes

Let's Hope...SRK is Going To Remain d Undisputed KING.

by Mega Star (200k points)