Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+4 votes
90 views
in Opinion by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yeah . I also think so . Rohit next may be happen earlier . So I want it to be release on 12th august(Independance weekend) . Aditya next may be a Diwali release but I want to be release on Dussehra weekend as this will be much better then Diwali release(Sunday) .

by Producer (112k points)
edited by
0
i have doubt. dono me se ek movie srk cancle kar sakta hai.
0
I don't think so . Both film are not that huge budget film that it will take huge time . Rohit next shooting will start early or mid 2015 while aditya next shootingi will start late 2015 . Both can easily release on my suggested dates .
0
see srk started hny from sep2013 and still he is shooting for it. that meabns he took more than 10months, he did same for ce. so i dont think fan as well as raees will finish upto mid 2015. imo raees will take time upto november2015 than promotion and film will release in christms or republic day. than 1-2 month vacation. rohits film will start earliest in march 2016
+1 vote

Yeah, Fan & Raess next year and with Adi & Rohit in 2016.
Eagerly waiting for all of them.

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+1 vote

Rohits next might not find good release date.so i think he will do either of both movies.

by Director (133k points)
0 votes

Let's Hope...SRK is Going To Remain d Undisputed KING.

by Mega Star (200k points)