Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
100 views

http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/Salman-Khan-takes-too-much-pizza-toppings/articleshow/38370156.cms?intenttarget=no&utm_source=TOI_AShow_OBWidget&utm_medium=Int_Ref&utm_campaign=TOI_AShow

 

Highlights - 

Subhash Chand Jaiswal, a pizza delivery boy in Bandra shares he loves delivering pizzas to Salman Khan's house.

"I love going to Salman Khan's house (in Galaxy building) for delivering his pizza. We get orders from his house at least once or twice a week. While most of the time, his guards or his housemaid pays, once in a while even his sister Arpita pays. While Salman Bhai has never paid me directly, I have seen him many times and he will say, 'Hi' when he sees me. Salman Khan jaisa pizza ka order kissi ka bhi nahi aata. Woh bahut zyada topping lete hain. He orders chicken tikka pizza and on top he takes double chicken toppings with American corn, black olive and capsicum."

When TOI asked Salman Khan & showed the picture of the delivery boy, he immediately recognized him and said,

"Yes, I order either double chicken topping pizza or seafood pizza without squid or octopus. Also I don't like onions and tomatoes as toppings but love American corn and capsicum toppings."

 

Further Subhash Chand Jaiswal remembers delivering pizza to Jackie Shroff and Jackie dada had paid for the pizza.

 

Another delivery boy, Rakesh Yadav shares his experience of delivering pizzas to Lara Dutta, Vinod Kambli and Aamir Khan.

"I have delivered pizzas to Lara Dutta and Vinod Kambli's houses and was delighted when they took the delivery and gave me the money. I have been to Aamir khan's house too and I remember I saw him sitting on the ground just like normal people. His wife Kiran Rao took the delivery. I didn't meet him but just seeing him made me smile."

 

Note: This is a TOI article. I've no rights whatsoever, I've just shared the article along with the link. And moreover, with the thriller PIZZA 3D all set to release, this seemed appropriate too.

 

And yes, PIZZA 3D is one of the film releasing this week and I would highly recommend the members of this forum to watch it. The Tamil version was simply mind-blowing. It's a very rare cross between horror & thriller.

in Opinion by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I was waiting for pizza 3d since i saw the trailer.But i would be watching it in 2d.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+3 votes

im having one of those cravings.....rights now....... mjhe bhe extra topping wala pizza chahiye ....... rocco k mun pay hath rakh k shapatt laita hoon aaj se har bar mein extra topping wala pizza khana chahhon ga.....

by Star (152k points)
0
Laanat hai kar di na dushmanun wali baat :'(
0
Laanat hai kar di na dushmanun wali baat :'(
Khuda kare tere extra toppings wale pizza men italian mirchen lagi hon kaali mirch ka tarka ho saath main sare hue namak ka swaad ay tujhe aur tu jahanum ki aag men  freeze ho ja
0
rocco meri aik baat yaad rakha cheater ko sab cheaters lagtay hain aur jhoot bolnay walay ko sab jhoot bolnay walay lagtay hain..... ab tu khud mjhe bta....tu dono meinn se kaun sa nahe honay ki sochnay walon meinn se aik ho jaye ga aaj se koi 6 saal k baad anay walay time se pehle pehle??
0
Ab tera sawaal mere sar ke upar se chala gya par phir bhi koshish karta hun jawaab dene ki kyun ke jo koshish karte hai wo zamaana apni muthi main kar sakte hain aur jo tune options din hain main unmen se nahi hun main koshish karne walun main se houn aur zamaana apni muthi main karne waloun main se houn ❤️
0 votes

haha...

by Mega Star (200k points)
0 votes

I allready watched in tamil and kannada , now i will watch hindi also.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)