Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+11 votes
419 views

10408064 1657441301146923 4301326563096850482 n

The Fan crew recently concluded a technical scout in Dubrovnik, Croatia. You can see director Maneesh Sharma in the image with acclaimed action director Seayoung Oh and talented DOP Manu Anand.

A high energy action sequence will be shot in Dubrovnik. The local Croatian crew along with the YRF team from Mumbai has met months in advance to meticulously plan this sequence for superstar Shah Rukh Khan.

Image Courtesy : Fan's official Facebook Page

in Movies by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by

6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

So the location scouting is going around now, Great! Go guys, book some fantastic locations for the film.

by Assistant Director (49k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Waiting Desperately.

by Mega Star (200k points)
+4 votes

Where is SRK ?
Anyway thanks for sharing.. !!

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+4 votes

My Most Awaited movie than any another Upcoming Film on planet.

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+2 votes

Excited.......................

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+1 vote

Guys when the shooting of fan will start

by
+1
It will start this month .