Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
89 views
How is the buzz for Kick amongst public of India?? How is the buzz in your state of India?
in Movies by Art Director (2.6k points)
61% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes

Buzz is very good and by far the best of the year so far expecting a huge start on 25th july.

by Director (130k points)
0
How is the buzz compared to films like ETT, Dhoom 3, CE, etc?
0
Less compared to ett,d3,ra.one but similar to ce imo
+1
I think the buzz is a bit better than CE since the Music album also turned out to be good.
+1
Yeah but I find it similar and many underestimàted ce buzz at time of its release but I always maintained it will open big and same for kick.
+3 votes

In my city(Bhubaneswar) it's similar to any other biggie..!!
Overall , I would give it 80 % on the buzz meter..tv shows , city tours and dialouge promos will increase it.

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

The buzz among public is huge and by far the best of the year so far...comparing it with others it is more than ce,almost equal to ett and a bit less than ra one and d3

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)