Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,829 answers

299,114 comments

396 users

Who is More Overrated Between Ronaldo, Messi and Rooney?

+6 votes
153 views
related to an answer for: What will be the genre of Adi-SRK next?
asked Jul 14, 2014 in Movie Discussions by Burnout Paradise Unit Manager (39,284 points)
71% Accept Rate
Messi se pehle main Rooney ko follow karta tha, Zizou ke baad

and yeah! his glory days didn't lasted long :/
socha tha ki kuch aisa karega, jo kisi ne na kiya ho.. But hua hi nahi

5 Answers

+3 votes

Rooney without a shadow of doubt.

answered Jul 14, 2014 by Zin Assistant Director (48,182 points)
+3 votes

Rooney is the most overrated player in history i think.

answered Jul 14, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,364 points)
I hope Arabs wont go crazy after seeing all this!
Arabs have tried it too,asamoah gyan ko loan pe le aya ek arab club nam bhul gaya,they paid gyan much more than what was in his sunderland contract.
I only know one Arab club - Al Sadd! Only due to Raul, he played there for sometime!
I knw a few names,al sadd,al itihaad,al ain,aur bhi kuch suna hai yad nahi aa raha
+3 votes

Wayne Rooney

answered Jul 14, 2014 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,739 points)
+2 votes

No doubt its Rooney...
Messi and Ronaldo proved themselves.

answered Jul 14, 2014 by dipokbarman Production Designer (14,083 points)
+1 vote

Obviously its wayne rooney..all said ronaldo stole limelight when he was in utd but ronaldo left united after giving utd their most glorious year rooney couldnt even carry them anywhere near uniteds best and also he is 28..still hw long he needs to prove himself like the other two

answered Jul 15, 2014 by shajandeepu Executive Producer (64,160 points)